Qayimli

Infinix Hot 70 4G — Price and Full Specifications vs Motorola Moto G77 Power Review: Full Specs, Pros, and Cons

There are 7 key differences between Infinix Hot 70 4G — Price and Full Specifications and Motorola Moto G77 Power Review: Full Specs, Pros, and Cons.

Key differences

Infinix Hot 70 4G — Price and Full Specifications vs Motorola Moto G77 Power Review: Full Specs, Pros, and Cons — Key differences
Infinix Hot 70 4G — Price and Full Specifications Motorola Moto G77 Power Review: Full Specs, Pros, and Cons
Screen size 6.78 in 6.72 inches
Refresh rate 120 Hz 120Hz
Chipset MediaTek Helio G100 Ultimate (fabrication 6 nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6400
Main camera 50 MP, F/1.9 aperture, with autofocus, an auxiliary lens and a dual-LED flash Dual: 50MP + 8MP
Selfie camera 8 MP, F/2.0 aperture, with a dual front flash 32MP
Price Roughly EGP 7,900–13,400 (depending on RAM and storage) — varies with offers Estimated around $250
Device type Smartphone Budget smartphone

Infinix Hot 70 4G — Price and Full Specifications

A good budget phone if you want a large battery, fast charging and a smart design. The previous Hot 60 Pro may still be better value, though, thanks to its AMOLED display.

  • +6000 mAh battery with 45W charging
  • +A capable 50MP rear camera
  • +Slim, elegant design
  • −Modest HD+ resolution
  • −No secondary microphone for noise cancellation
  • −Limited GPU performance in demanding games
Read the full review →

Motorola Moto G77 Power Review: Full Specs, Pros, and Cons

Motorola launched the Moto G77 Power with an included 33W TurboPower charger, priced at around $250.

  • +Included TurboPower charger.
  • +120Hz display.
  • +50MP main camera.
  • −Potential trade-offs vs standard G77.
  • −Mid-range chipset.
Read the full review →

Full specifications

Infinix Hot 70 4G — Price and Full Specifications vs Motorola Moto G77 Power Review: Full Specs, Pros, and Cons — Full specifications
Infinix Hot 70 4G — Price and Full Specifications Motorola Moto G77 Power Review: Full Specs, Pros, and Cons
Network & connectivity
2G Yes —
3G Yes —
4G Yes —
5G No —
SIM type Nano SIM —
Dual SIM Yes —
eSIM No —
Design & build
Dimensions 167.9 × 79.1 × 7.5 mm —
Weight 195 g —
Back material Plastic throughout (back and frame) with shock resistance (five-star SGS certification) —
Colours Black – Blue – Silver – Orange – Green – Purple (available colours may vary by market) —
Water resistance Yes —
IP rating IP65 —
Display
Display type IPS LCD —
Screen size 6.78 in 6.72 inches
Resolution 720 × 1576 px (HD+) —
Refresh rate 120 Hz 120Hz
Pixel density 256 ppi —
Performance
Chipset MediaTek Helio G100 Ultimate (fabrication 6 nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6400
CPU fabrication 6 nm —
GPU Mali-G57 MC2 —
Operating system Android 16 with XOS 16 (three major OS updates and up to six years of security support) —
Memory
RAM 4 or 6 or 8 GB LPDDR4X —
Storage 128 or 256 GB —
Storage type UFS 2.2 —
Card slot supported, with a dedicated slot separate from the second SIM —
Camera
Main camera 50 MP, F/1.9 aperture, with autofocus, an auxiliary lens and a dual-LED flash Dual: 50MP + 8MP
Main video 2K at 30 fps, andFHD at 30 fps, andHD at 30 fps —
Selfie camera 8 MP, F/2.0 aperture, with a dual front flash 32MP
Selfie video 2K at 30 fps —
Battery & charging
Battery capacity 6000 mAh —
Charging fast charging at 45 W + reverse charging at 10 W —
Connectivity & ports
Wi-Fi Wi-Fi (a/b/g/n/ac), dual-band —
Bluetooth 5.4 —
GPS Yes, with GLONASS, GALILEO and BDS support —
NFC Yes —
USB USB Type-C 2.0 —
Headphone jack Yes —
Sensors & security
Fingerprint Yes, side-mounted (built into the power button) + face unlock (Face Unlock) —
Sensors Accelerometer, gyroscope, compass, proximity sensor, with an IR blaster —
Availability & price
Availability Available —
Price Roughly EGP 7,900–13,400 (depending on RAM and storage) — varies with offers Estimated around $250
Device type Smartphone Budget smartphone

Other comparisons